4 Star Hotels in Port Blair


For clients searching for good accommodations to stay in Andaman & Nicobar Islands, we offer the details of several 4 Star Hotels in Port Blair. Some of the prominent 4 Star Hotels in Port Blair include Bay Island Fortune Resort, Hotel Sentinel, Hotel Barefoot-Jungle Resort, Peerless Beach Resort etc. Browse through the table given below and get complete information regarding the different plans offered to tourists in these reputed hotels including the room type available, charges per room, amenities and facilities available, and so on. If you have any queries regarding these hotels, or want to know about alternative accommodations available on the beautiful island, get in touch with our team at the earliest

 


Bay Island Fortune Resort

Welcome Group Bay Island Fortune Resort
Address : Marine Hill, Port Blair
Tariff (in INR)
PlanStandardRoom OccupancyExtra Pax
SingleDouble5-12 yrs >> 12 yrs
Continental Plan
Includes room + breakfast
52005800450600
Modified American Plan
Room + breakfast+ lunch or dinner
570067007501,200
American Plan
Room + Breakfast + Lunch + Dinner
6000750010001500
Special Note :- Sea facing Rooms @ Rs 750.00 extra over above tariff/room/nightBooking surcharge of Rs 1100 / room / night applicable during Dec & Jan.Rooms will be available only on American Plan during Dec and Jan.New Year celebration will be charged extra.


Hotel Sentinel

Address : Phoenix Bay, Port Blair
Tariff (in INR)
Room TypePlanDoubleExtra AdultExtra Child
Royal SuiteCP64001000500
MAP71001350700
AP78001700900
Family Room(2 Adults + 2 Child)CP5700--
MAP6900--
AP8100--
Deluxe RoomCP48001000500
MAP55001350700
AP62001700900
Standard RoomCP38001000500
MAP45001350700
AP52001700900
ASurcharge of INR 1000/- per room per day will be charged for peakseason from 20th December 2009 till 15th January 2010.


Peerless Beach Resort

Address :-Carbyn's Cove, Port Blair
Tariff(in INR)
RoomType CPMAPAP
StandardSingle Rooms3500 3850 4200
StandardDouble Rooms400047005400
DeluxeSingle Rooms500053505700
DeluxeDouble Rooms550062006900
CottageSingle Rooms550058506200
CottageDouble Rooms600067007400
ExtraBed100013501700


Hotel Barefoot-Jungle Resort

Address :Radha Nagar Beach, Havelock Island
Tariff(in INR)
PeriodAndamanvilla (AC)NicobariCottage (Fan Cooled)
SingleDoubleSingleDouble
SeasonOpening1Oct,09-30 Nov,096500700045005000
HighSeason01Dec'09- 19 Dec'09
11Jan'10-30 Apr'10

8500
8500

9000
9000

6000
6000

6500
6500
PeakSeason
20 Dec'09 -10 Jan'10
115001200090009500
LowSeason
01 may'10-30 Sept'10
5750625040004500
ExtraAdult: INR 1600 per night ExtraChild: INR 800 per night inclusive of breakfast andtaxes;